Tracking

We would like to place cookies on your computer to help us make this website better. If you continue without changing your settings, we will assume that you agree to receive all cookies. Continue

The College of Haringey, Enfield and North East London


London’s College for Skills

Screen Shot 2017 12 01 at 16.08.56

We are pleased to announce the College Excellence Awards will be held on Tuesday 5 December 2017. The awards ceremony will celebrate the success of top performing students and staff, as well as the great partnerships held with employers.

These awards champion the success and commitment of our most outstanding apprentices, students, staff and partner employers. This is always a very special event for us at CONEL and we hope you can join us.

Location: Tottenham Centre, High Road, N15 4RU
Date: Tuesday 5 December 2017
Time: 6pm

- Download the College Excellence Awards 2017 Programme now!

2017 Winners

Staff

Wendy Coley Teaching Skills Advisor
Paul Oatham Lecturer in Plumbing
GCSE Mathematics Team Abbas Abedi, Lecturer in Mathematics
Nasreen Haque, Lecturer in Mathematics
Reza Orak, Lecturer in Mathematics
Mateusz Pietkiel, Lecturer in Mathematics
Mahdi Radmehr, Curriculum Manager for Mathematics

Staff Long Service

Helen Diver Lecturer in English for Speakers of Other Languages | 21 Years’ Service
Emma Kaul Lecturer in Hair and Beauty | 21 Years’ Service
Abdilkarim Mamand Head of Management Information Systems | 20 Years’ Service
Maria Sammarco Science, Engineering and Construction Administrator | 20 Years’ Service

Employers

Breyer Group
Eagle Nursery
Halo Group
Kelly Rail
St Mary’s CE Primary School
Next Step Support
Price Building Services
Sequence Care Group

Students

Farah Ahmed Intermediate Apprenticeship in Health and Social Care
Muhammad Ali Intermediate Apprenticeship in Rail Track Engineering
Shirley Dela Vega Intermediate Apprenticeship in Clinical Healthcare Support
Priscilla Fernandes AAT Diploma in Accounting Apprenticeship Level 4
Mario Hibbert Intermediate Apprenticeship in Multi-Skills Construction
Harold Ipraim Intermediate Apprenticeship in Plumbing and Heating
Monika Kuznicka Intermediate Apprenticeship in Hairdressing
Magnus Randall Advanced Apprenticeship in Health and Social Care
Vinette Rose-Zilouka Intermediate Apprenticeship in Health and Social Care
Gaya Tarawan Advanced Apprenticeship in Health and Social Care
Syed Adil AAT Advanced Diploma in Accounting Level 3
Eden Mbuyi Kanangila Business Extended Diploma Level 3
Emmanuella Mensah Skills for Business Administration Diploma Level 2
Nicolae Balint Electrical Installations Diploma Level 1
Hoang Cao Plumbing Diploma Level 2
Milton Wright Electrical Installations Diploma Level 3
Eimante Dapkute Creative Media Production 90-Credit Diploma Level 3
Natasha Raymond Skills for Media Production Diploma Level 1
Gbemisola Akingboju GCSE English
Daniel Brooks GCSE English
Naomi Conlon GCSE Maths
Spiros Dimoulis Functional Skills in English Level 1
Anna Flack GCSE English
Sopiya Ragunathan GCSE English
Karima Wiar Functional Skills English Entry Level 3
Gentjana Beca ESOL Entry Level 3
Rita Braziunaite ESOL Level 3
Jacqueline Cervantes Cepeda ESOL Entry Level 3
Sheetal Jugroop ESOL Entry Level 3
Laureta Pleki ESOL Entry Level 3
Kenel Reyes Suero ESOL Entry Level 1
Alijan Sohrabi ESOL 16-18 Entry Level 3
Rukhsar Stanikzai ESOL Entry Level 3
Rosa Traquinas ESOL Pre-Entry Level
Vergil Vergilov ESOL 16-18 Entry Level 3
Devlin Ahmad Hairdressing and Beauty Therapy Diploma Level 1
Noor Al-Kaf Beauty Therapy Technical Diploma Level 3
Maimuna Cassama Hairdressing Diploma Level 3
Mary Paula Dillon Hairdressing Diploma Level 2
Zohre Gok Beauty Therapy Technical Diploma Level 3
Marisa Martins Bartolo Hairdressing Diploma Level 2
Obianju Aniajemba Skills for Health and Social Care Diploma Level 2
Maria Levenfiche Foundation Degree in Counselling
Sergej Gorevoj Access to Higher Education Diploma in Computing
Stanislav Ivanov Access to Higher Education Diploma in Computing
Qilong Li IT Extended Diploma Level 3
Panagiotis Plekis IT 90-Credit Diploma Level 3
Donatella Lunardini GCSE English | GCSE Maths | GCSE Science | Basic Construction Level 1
Darrell Davis Music Technology Diploma Level 2
Lisa Farrell-Tonge Music Technology Diploma Level 2
Oliver Kuczik Music Technology 120-Credit Diploma Level 3
Delia Babasa Public Services 90-Credit Diploma Level 3
Gjinovefa Beqiraj Entry to the Uniformed Services Diploma Level 1
Miranda Blanks HNC in Public Services
Gbemisola Akingboju Applied Science 90-Credit Diploma Level 3
Clinton Ivulabe Engineering 90-Credit Diploma Level 3
Glori Jaho Applied Science Extended Diploma Level 3
Kiyegga Kiguli Applied Science Extended Diploma Level 3
Amanda Ferguson Skills for Sport and Active Leisure Diploma Level 1
Christabel Bannerman-Williams Work Skills Certificate Entry Level 3
Adele King Work Skills Certificate Entry Level 3
Mark Rider Pathway to Employment Certificate Entry Level 2
Sean Skinner Douville Work Skills Certificate Entry Level 3
Rilwan Yusuf Pathway to Employment Certificate Entry Level 3
Lincia Daniel PGCE in Post Compulsory Education and Training
Azadeh Hashemi-Azad Education and Training Diploma Level 5
Hanife Rezvan Travel and Tourism Diploma Level 1
Irina Sabou Travel and Tourism Diploma Level 2
Louise Webber PGCE in Post Compulsory Education and Training
Issachar Cummings Warehousing and Storage Certificate Level 1 and Fork Lift Truck (Counter Balance Operations) Award Level 2
Richard Ferro Employment Law Diploma Level 3
Elizabeth Murray Employment Law Diploma Level 3
Leslie Rose Principles of Health and Safety in the Workplace Award Level 1/Working as a Door Supervisor within the Personal Security Industry Award Level 2
Nese Aslan Beauty Therapy Technical Diploma Level 3
Daanyal Parvez Electrical Installations Diploma Level 3
Lucy Mazur Supported Internship

Enquiry Form

Please tell us your name

/ /

Please enter your date of birth

Please tell us your email address

Please confirm your email address

Please tell us your mobile number

Please tell us your enquiry

Invalid Input

Invalid Input

Invalid Input

×